IMPORTANT RACES WON:

​CORONATION STAKES (G1) FALLEN FOR YOU**

IRISH ST LEGER (G1) DUNCAN

NASSAU STAKES (G1) SULTANINA**

DONCASTER CUP (G2) SAMUEL

PARK HILL STAKES (G2) GRETCHEN**

PINNACLE STAKES (G2) SULTANINA **

PRIX FOY (G2) DUNCAN

YORKSHIRE CUP (G2) DUNCAN **

PRIX DE FLORE (Gr3) LOVING THINGS

​​WHITBREAD GOLD CUP (G3) EULOGY

​THOROUGHBRED STAKES (G3) WANNABE YOURS

BUCKHOUNDS ASCOT (L) DUNCAN

CHALICE STAKES, NEWMARKET (L) GRETCHEN

CONQUEROR STAKES (L) DOLORES

CORAL MARATHON (L) CAUCUS**

GALTRES STAKES (L) WANNABE POSH

GILLIES STAKES (L) QUEEN OF PENTACLES

HERON STAKES (L) FALLEN IDOL

JIM JOEL STAKES (L) I’M PROPOSIN

JOCKEY CLUB ROSE BOWL (L) X2 CAUCUS**

LUPE STAKES (L) SOFT CENTRE

LYRIC FILLIES STAKES (L) FRENCH DRESSING

MICHAEL PAGE INTERNATIONAL SILVER TROPHY (L) FALLEN STAR

PONTEFRACT CASTLE STAKES (L) LOVING THINGS

STOWE FAMILY LAW GRAND CUP (L) SAMUEL

THE EBF GALTRES STAKES (L) FLEUR FORSYTE

 

 

 

 

3rd CORONATION STAKES (G1) DOLORES

3rd CHAMPION HURDLE (G1) I’M SUPPOSIN

4th 1000 GUINEAS (G1) DOLORES
4th CORONATION CUP (G1) DUNCAN
4th NASSAU STAKES (G1) FALLEN STAR
2nd SUN CHARIOT STAKES (G2) DOLORES
2nd LONSDALE CUP (G2) SAMUEL

2nd HARDWICKE STAKES (G2) DUNCAN
2nd LANCASHIRE OAKS (G2) SULTANINA

2nd LANCASHIRE OAKS (G2) FALLEN IN LOVE

3rd LANCASHIRE OAKS, HAYDOCK (G2) LOVING THINGS

2nd MAY HILL STAKES (G2) FALLEN FOR YOU

3rd LONSDALE CUP (G2) KING OF WANDS
3rd YORKSHIRE CUP (G2) SAMUEL

2nd SAGARO STAKES (Gr3) CAUCUS

2nd PREMIO SERGIO CUMANI (G3) FALLEN STAR
2nd LILLIE LANGTRY STAKES (G3) WANNABE POSH

2nd CHARTWELL STAKES (G3) LEOPOLDINE

3rd ROSE OF LANCASTER STAKES (G3) DUNCAN
3rd MATRON STAKES (G3) FALLEN STAR
3rd NOBLESSE STAKES (G3) WANNABE POSH
3rd BAHRAIN TROPHY (G3) CAUCUS

2nd THE STUBBS STAKES (L)  PRETZEL
2nd HEIGHT OF FASHION STAKES (L) FALLEN IN LOVE
2nd CHALICE STAKES (L) FALLEN IN LOVE
2nd ROSEMARY STAKES (L) FALLEN STAR
3rd LORD WEINSTOCK MEMORIAL STAKES (L) FALLEN IN LOVE
3rd PREMIO GIOVANNI FALCK (L) MAID TO PERFECTION

2nd HEIGHT OF FASHION STAKES (L) COCONUT CRÈME

3rd CHALICE STAKES (L) FLEUR FORSYTE

 

IMPORTANT RACES PLACED:

This section of our site is aimed at keeping you informed of our racing successes, listing the Group and Listed Race wins and places. Please note ** after each animal name indicates this is a clickable link to a current or archived news story, to read the story simply click the name of the horse.

Normandie Stud Limited   Tel: +44 (0)1403 820047  Fax: +44 (0)1403 820083   Email: office@normandiestud.co.uk                   Designed & Developed by Weatherbys